For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Torneo Inicial

Torneo Inicial
League level: First Tier - Argentina Argentina
Number of teams: 0 teams
Players: 0
Foreigners: 0 Players  %
ø-Market value: -
Record-holding champions:
Reigning champion:

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Torneo Inicial 06/07

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeignersTotal market valueø market valueTotal MVø MV
   000----
Club Atlético Boca Juniors4023,4444,50 mil. €1,11 mil. €44,50 mil. €1,11 mil. €
Club Atlético River Plate5122,5542,80 mil. €839 K €42,80 mil. €839 K €
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro3722,9313,95 mil. €377 K €13,95 mil. €377 K €
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield4022,229,60 mil. €240 K €9,60 mil. €240 K €
Club Atlético Colón3724,448,55 mil. €231 K €8,55 mil. €231 K €
Club Atlético Rosario Central4822,747,75 mil. €161 K €7,75 mil. €161 K €
Racing Club3823,226,25 mil. €164 K €6,25 mil. €164 K €
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata4023,156,20 mil. €155 K €6,20 mil. €155 K €
Club Estudiantes de La Plata3523,446,05 mil. €173 K €6,05 mil. €173 K €
Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys4121,455,60 mil. €137 K €5,60 mil. €137 K €
Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors3923,534,13 mil. €106 K €4,13 mil. €106 K €
Club Atlético Independiente4322,273,70 mil. €86 K €3,70 mil. €86 K €
Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)3226,513,60 mil. €113 K €3,60 mil. €113 K €
Nueva Chicago4623,932,25 mil. €49 K €2,25 mil. €49 K €
Arsenal Fútbol Club3524,562,10 mil. €60 K €2,10 mil. €60 K €
Quilmes Atlético Club4723,871,85 mil. €39 K €1,85 mil. €39 K €
Club Atlético Belgrano4224,561,10 mil. €26 K €1,10 mil. €26 K €
Club Atlético Banfield4723,631,05 mil. €22 K €1,05 mil. €22 K €
Club Atlético Lanús3622,72500 K €14 K €500 K €14 K €
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba3522,85150 K €4 K €150 K €4 K €
All matchesTorneo Inicial06/07
Date Time Home team Result Away team
Wed Dec 13, 2006 8:10 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Fri Dec 8, 2006 10:10 PM Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Sat Dec 9, 2006 12:10 AM Quilmes Atlético Club
9:20 PM Racing Club
Sun Dec 10, 2006 11:00 PM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
12:10 AM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
7:00 PM Club Atlético River Plate
8:00 PM Club Atlético Colón
Club Atlético Belgrano
9:10 PM Club Atlético Lanús
Arsenal Fútbol Club
Fri Dec 1, 2006 10:10 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
Sat Dec 2, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Independiente
7:10 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
Sun Dec 3, 2006 11:00 PM Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
11:30 PM Club Atlético Banfield
12:10 AM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
7:00 PM Nueva Chicago
8:00 PM Club Atlético Rosario Central
9:10 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Club Estudiantes de La Plata
Fri Nov 24, 2006 10:10 PM Quilmes Atlético Club
Sat Nov 25, 2006 12:10 AM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
7:10 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
Sun Nov 26, 2006 12:10 AM Racing Club
7:30 PM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Arsenal Fútbol Club
8:10 PM Club Atlético Colón
8:30 PM Club Atlético Lanús
10:30 PM Club Atlético River Plate
Sat Nov 18, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Independiente
7:30 PM Club Atlético Rosario Central
9:20 PM Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Sun Nov 19, 2006 12:00 AM Nueva Chicago
12:10 AM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
7:40 PM Club Atlético Banfield
7:45 PM Club Atlético Belgrano
8:10 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
10:30 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Wed Feb 21, 2007 9:00 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
Sat Nov 11, 2006 9:20 PM Arsenal Fútbol Club
Sun Nov 12, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético River Plate
6:00 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
7:30 PM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Club Atlético Lanús
8:00 PM Nueva Chicago
8:10 PM Racing Club
9:30 PM Quilmes Atlético Club
10:30 PM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
Sat Nov 4, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Banfield
9:20 PM Club Atlético Rosario Central
Sun Nov 5, 2006 12:10 AM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
5:00 PM Club Atlético Independiente
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
7:00 PM Club Atlético Belgrano
7:10 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
7:30 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Club Atlético Colón
9:30 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Sat Oct 28, 2006 9:20 PM Nueva Chicago
Sun Oct 29, 2006 1:10 AM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
Club Atlético Lanús
5:00 PM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
7:00 PM Arsenal Fútbol Club
7:10 PM Club Atlético River Plate
7:30 PM Quilmes Atlético Club
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
9:30 PM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
Wed Nov 8, 2006 12:10 AM Racing Club
Sat Oct 21, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
9:20 PM Club Atlético Colón
Sun Oct 22, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Independiente
5:00 PM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
7:00 PM Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Club Atlético Banfield
Club Atlético Belgrano
7:10 PM Club Atlético Rosario Central
9:00 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Wed Nov 1, 2006 8:00 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
5:00 PM Club Atlético Lanús
9:20 PM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
Sun Oct 15, 2006 12:10 AM Nueva Chicago
5:00 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
7:00 PM Racing Club
Arsenal Fútbol Club
7:10 PM Club Atlético River Plate
9:30 PM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
Fri Oct 6, 2006 10:10 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
Sat Oct 7, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Rosario Central
7:00 PM Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Quilmes Atlético Club
9:20 PM Club Atlético Independiente
Sun Oct 8, 2006 12:00 AM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
12:10 AM Club Atlético Banfield
5:00 PM Club Atlético Colón
7:00 PM Club Atlético Belgrano
7:10 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Sat Sep 30, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
6:30 PM Nueva Chicago
9:20 PM Racing Club
Sun Oct 1, 2006 12:10 AM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
5:00 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
6:30 PM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
7:10 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
9:30 PM Club Atlético River Plate
10:30 PM Club Atlético Lanús
Sat Sep 23, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Independiente
7:00 PM Arsenal Fútbol Club
9:20 PM Club Atlético Belgrano
Sun Sep 24, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
5:00 PM Quilmes Atlético Club
6:30 PM Club Atlético Rosario Central
Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
7:10 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
8:00 PM Club Atlético Banfield
9:30 PM Club Atlético Colón
Sat Sep 16, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
7:30 PM Club Atlético Lanús
9:20 PM Racing Club
10:00 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
Sun Sep 17, 2006 5:00 PM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
6:30 PM Nueva Chicago
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
7:10 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
9:30 PM Club Atlético River Plate
Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:00 AM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Sat Sep 9, 2006 12:00 AM Club Atlético Banfield
12:10 AM Club Atlético Rosario Central
7:30 PM Club Atlético Belgrano
9:20 PM Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
10:00 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Sun Sep 10, 2006 12:10 AM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
5:00 PM Club Atlético Independiente
6:30 PM Club Atlético Colón
Arsenal Fútbol Club
7:10 PM Quilmes Atlético Club
Sat Sep 2, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
9:20 PM Club Atlético Independiente
Sun Sep 3, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
6:00 PM Club Atlético River Plate
6:30 PM Nueva Chicago
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
7:30 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
8:10 PM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
10:20 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM Club Atlético Lanús
Sat Aug 26, 2006 12:00 AM Club Atlético Rosario Central
12:10 AM Arsenal Fútbol Club
6:30 PM Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
9:20 PM Quilmes Atlético Club
Sun Aug 27, 2006 12:10 AM Racing Club
5:00 PM Club Atlético Belgrano
6:30 PM Club Atlético Banfield
Club Atlético Colón
7:10 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
9:30 PM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
Sat Aug 19, 2006 12:00 AM Club Atlético Rosario Central
12:10 AM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
6:10 PM Nueva Chicago
9:10 PM Club Atlético Independiente
Sun Aug 20, 2006 5:10 PM Club Estudiantes de La Plata
6:30 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Club Atlético Lanús
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
7:10 PM Club Atlético River Plate
9:30 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
Sat Aug 12, 2006 12:10 AM Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
7:10 PM Club Atlético Colón
9:20 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Sun Aug 13, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Belgrano
5:10 PM Club Atlético Lanús
6:30 PM Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
Quilmes Atlético Club
7:20 PM Racing Club
8:00 PM Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Thu Oct 26, 2006 12:30 AM Arsenal Fútbol Club
Sat Aug 5, 2006 12:10 AM Nueva Chicago
9:20 PM Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
Sun Aug 6, 2006 12:10 AM Club Atlético Independiente
5:10 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro
6:30 PM Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Club Estudiantes de La Plata
7:20 PM Club Atlético Banfield
9:30 PM Club Atlético River Plate
Mon Aug 7, 2006 12:00 AM Club Atlético Rosario Central

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Rodrigo Palacio
Centre-Forward
24Club Atlético Boca Juniors
2
Mauro Zárate
Centre-Forward
19Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
3
Martín Palermo
Centre-Forward
33Club Atlético Boca Juniors
4
Óscar Cardozo
Centre-Forward
23Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys
5
Mariano Pavone
Centre-Forward
24Club Estudiantes de La Plata
Table Torneo Inicial 06/07
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Club Estudiantes de La Plata 20 24 47
Club Atlético Boca Juniors 20 23 44
Club Atlético River Plate 19 16 38
Club Atlético Independiente 19 9 32
Arsenal Fútbol Club 19 4 32
Club Atlético Lanús 19 2 31
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 19 7 30
Club Atlético Rosario Central 19 6 28
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 19 -3 28
Racing Club 19 3 26
Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 19 0 26
Club Atlético Belgrano 19 -6 23
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 19 -19 23
Nueva Chicago 19 -12 22
Club Atlético Banfield 19 -5 20
Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 19 -6 20
Club Atlético Colón 19 -14 18
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 19 -7 17
Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 19 -7 16
Quilmes Atlético Club 19 -15 9
Who do you want to win?